CEB Support System

This guide explains the steps for: Leg Holders-Model Feet- Model Legs- Model Secondary Arms- Model Primary Arms- Left Primary Arm Model, Right Primary Arm Model Additional Materials Required: 3/4″ Steel Nuts (14) 3/4″x1.5″ Bolts (14) Read more »

CEB: Main Cylinder Prep

Sketchup Model Additional Materials Required: The Press Feet 1/4″ to 1/2″ Bushing (2) 1/2″ NPTM to 1/2″ NPTF Elbow (2) 1/2″ Hex Nipple (2) 1/2″ Quick Coupler Set (1) 3/4″ Galvanized Nuts (2) 3/4″ Steel Nuts (1) Read more »

Fitting the Main Cylinder

I really reccomend you watch the instructional video: Sketchup Model You need to fit the cylinder into the frame so that when it is fully extended, the press foot is in the correct spot to eject the brick. You will need to torch holes in the horizontals for the pin... Read more »